Be Happy. Run Dogs. Iron Paws Stage Race 2019

Support Your Region Final Standings After 6 Stages

RankRegionScore
1Northwest Washington1154
2Southwest Washington1063
3East Cascades1030
4British Columbia986
5Great Lakes Mushers982
6Nor'easter949
7Central Oregon938
8Bourbon Runners930
9Running on Sunshine926
10Valley Mudders922
11Leaf Chasers918
12Alberta - Edmonton898
13Alberta - Calgary886
14California832
15Yukon Territory831
16Central Interior Gold Rushers638
17K9 Virtual Mushers436


Top Mushers for Stage 6

The scores of the top 5 mushers in each region are added to the regional team score. The following mushers were tops in their regions for stage 6. Results do not include milage.


Alberta/Calgary - Top Five Scores


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
198Lianne DaradicsCharmlee4Sled25
289Paula CollinsPush Me Pull Me1Ski25
236Tanya DobrzanskiKelpie Krew2Ski25
70Alysa LindbergScreamin Demons3Ski20
32Mitch OrumCharlie BrownFatbikejor20

Alberta/Edmonton - Top Five Scores


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
93Kelsy GibosRed Dog Sled Dog2Ski30
204Colleen WagarMotormouth2Sled20
241Debbie CsongradiTeam Spirit2Sled20
81Wil RutarTrain n Anchor1Sled15
182Tina CliffordRogue Runners2Sled11

British Columbia - Top Five Scores


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
227April Spiesssix paws going1Dryland25
200Diana SwindenSalt and Pepper Pawdlers4Dryland25
33Pamela AndradeLab Experiment2Dryland25
72Kira M’LotTeam Turbo ChargerCani-Run25
28Kim StanleyDog Driving Diva6Sled20

Bourbon Runners - Top Five Scores


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
82Nancy KlineAmber Ale Girls1Dryland30
132Megan CushingJangos BountyCani-Run30
17Sadie BoschertWild Side of the Moon1Dryland30
148Trellie GriffithApollo and Balto Adventures2Dryland30
216Heather CoinerTeam Bird DogCani-Run25

California - Top Five Scores


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
280Richard JacksonDreamCatchers2Dryland25
180Sayli BenadikarMush LoveCani-Rec20
303Margaret RusherDr. E and his Minions2Dryland20
161Brian ColemanHeros Doubtful Recall2Dryland20
141Patricia LaCavaMr. Congeniality and Uber Bitch 2Dryland20

Central Interior Gold Rushers - Top Five Scores


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
38Marcela BodorikovaBevynnCani-Rec50
201Barb HerringshawDouble BCani-Rec35
36Erin LynesMush It or Crush ItCani-Rec35
189Barb KingTeam HangryCani-Rec30
39Ed BarnfieldTeam TobiCani-Run30

Central Oregon - Top Five Scores


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
3Anissa SanchezMiniSledMonstersCani-Rec30
101Selina WittTeam Dynamic Alchemy6Sled30
147Julie ScottFlying Squirrels3Ski30
2Pamela BeaversonSledMonsters - SophieCani-Rec25
2Pamela BeaversonSledMonsters - PeePeeFatbikejor25

East Cascades - Top Five Scores


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
6Joyce EppersonMillcreek Malcontents 6Sled30
49Kathy BurkeMountain ValkyrieFatbikejor25
31A ChittendenK9RallyMonsters4Dryland25
1Mikki DouglassDuckDogs Lab Mulisha3Ski25
311Shannon ClarinCascade canines 2Dryland25

Great Lakes Mushers - Top Five Scores


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
167Sheri Weatherbie-BlairThe Blair Girls1Dryland40
98Charmaine LesperanceMajestic sibeCani-Run35
16Daphne IrelandSnowpaws 2Sled35
99Teri DudenLive Strong & Mush On4Dryland35
19Lori SeguinTeam ShynieCani-Rec30

Leaf Chasers - Top Five Scores


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
190Neil FisherMainely British3Ski35
119Rachel MedinaSepp&Co4Dryland25
120Liz ChapmanDanger Zone4Dryland25
284Alice FitzgeraldTimber Creek4Dryland25
146Ismarie RamirezTails on the TrailsFatbikejor25

Nor'easter - Top Five Scores


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
22Kristy WagerFor the Love of Ginger2Sled35
86Mary MellorSmooth SnailinCani-Rec30
69Carolyn FilliterWeekend Warriors 1Dryland30
8Dianne HornbrookHornbrook Puppers Cani-Rec25
77Angel RichardsRunning AngelsCani-Rec25

Northwestern Washington - Top Five Scores


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
273Lyn BeederRed Rocket1Dryland30
209Kathi FraserPaws of Steel2Dryland30
211Dan FraserBlue Thunder2Dryland30
199Sandy MetzgerTeam Jedi2Dryland30
151Karla BoyleDouble Z Siberians2Dryland30

Running on Sunshine - Top Five Scores


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
106Erin StrongBlack Sheep1Dryland30
300Rosa CefaluFart Nox1Dryland30
247Summer WardM&M2Dryland30
247Summer WardRunning SlothCani-Rec30
290Christy SlotterPoodle Power1Dryland30

Southwestern Washington / Oregon - Top Five Scores


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
288Andrea PhillipsFZYGRYSHODGS4Dryland25
177Leisa BellSiberRunners2Dryland25
292Judge SullivanTEAM MZ 4.04Sled25
203Mary FranksThe LabShepCrewCani-Run25
242Carolyn BonnerSundance2Dryland21

Valley Mudders - Top Five Scores


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
231Vanessa BlackstoneBad Moon MudBugs1Dryland30
140Stephanie LindsleyFloppy & A Side of Fluff2Dryland30
215Rinda ClarkQuickFXCani-Rec25
139Julie ForrestThe White Menace2Dryland25
220Deb StalnakerDune Runner1Dryland25

Yukon Territory - Top Five Scores


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
126Nadele FlynnSix Legs Will Travel1Ski35
166Abbey GartnerTeam Not Too ShabbyCani-Rec30
37Kathryn MacDonaldAdventure Time1Sled30
250Maren JohnsonMJ Blazing TrailsUnlimited30
40Carol FosterFun to the Max1Sled30

K9 Virtual Mushers- Top Five Scores


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
291Amy TrombeckyFit k9Cani-Rec20
212Erica BolingK9 Get FitCani-Run15
269Kim TullyFaolchu Rua1Dryland15
243Mark FrancoK9 Trail SportCani-Run10
252Macy HunsickerMurphyCani-Run7