Be Happy. Run Dogs. Iron Paws Stage Race 2019

Iron Paws Roster All Teams

Bib# Name Team Name Class Location
1 Mikki Douglass DuckDogs SISU 2Ski WA
1 Mikki Douglass DuckDogs Lab Mulisha 3Ski WA
2 Pamela Beaverson SledMonsters - PeePee Fatty OR
2 Pamela Beaverson SledMonsters - Sophie Cani-Rec OR
3 Anissa Sanchez MiniSledMonsters Cani-Rec OR
4 Karen Hoban Lily Lily Lily Cani-Rec WA
5 Ingrid Earle Cozmik Voyagers Fatty WA
6 Joyce Epperson Millcreek Malcontents 6Sled UT
8 Dianne Hornbrook Hornbrook Puppers Cani-Rec NB
9 Erin Hackney Cult of Gozer the Snowzerian 1Sled ON
9 Erin Hackney Snow Means NO! Cani-Rec ON
10 Nancy Thornton Bukkle Up Babes 3Ski AB
11 Christy Robertson House Burkeson 2Dryland KY
12 Jenn Schielke PowderHoundz 2Ski AB
13 Megan Moberly Yukikaze Siberians 6Sled OH
14 Allyson Mitton Borderline Insanity Cani-Run NB
15 Christine McPhee Slenderdogs 2Ski BC
16 Daphne Ireland Snowpaws 2Sled ON
17 Sadie Boschert Wild Side of the Moon 1Dryland KY
18 Christina Benishin Terrierocity Fatty AB
19 Lori Seguin Team Shynie Cani-Rec MI
20 Marianne Jorgensen Its in the Bag 1Ski AB
22 Kristy Wager For the Love of Ginger 2Sled NS
23 Sherri Trithart Iqniq Qimmiq 1Sled AB
24 Keara Trithart Yeti or Not 1Sled AB
25 Yvonne Thornton Dyna might 1Ski BC
26 China Lewis Soul Cake 2Dryland WA
27 Zara Morrison Speed Sold Separately Cani-Rec NB
28 Kim Stanley Dog Driving Diva 6Sled BC
29 Marion Moeller Wild Wind Terror Cani-Rec NB
30 Suzanne Sarlls-Hartwell Team Hartwell 2Dryland MI
31 A Chittenden K9RallyMonsters 4Dryland WA
32 Mitch Orum Charlie Brown Fatty AB
33 Pamela Andrade Lab Experiment 2Dryland BC
34 James Look Max Attack 1Sled AB
35 Stephanie Dwyer Double Trouble 2Ski AB
36 Erin Lynes Mush It or Crush It Cani-Rec BC
37 Kathryn MacDonald Adventure Time 1Sled YT
38 Marcela Bodorikova Bevynn Cani-Rec BC
39 Ed Barnfield Team Tobi Cani-Run BC
40 Carol Foster Fun to the Max 1Sled YT
41 Anne-Marie Wiedemann Lets Get Rowdy Cani-Run AB
42 Kandise Wilson Yolo Dog Fatty AB
43 Shelby Wright Spontaneous Canines Fatty OH
44 Amanda Newcomb Chasing Tails 1Dryland BC
46 Shannon Keim Locked and Loaded Cani-Rec FL
47 Andrea Ashbaugh Whippet Good 2Dryland CA
48 Caroline Hecker Colby and Company 1Dryland FL
49 Kathy Burke Mountain Valkyrie Fatty CO
50 Jenny Stroh DogSong Unlimited NY
51 Karen Hill Ojibwa Kennel 6Sled MN
52 Jennifer Thornton The Perfect Stoirm Cani-Rec BC
53 Megan McCullough Where the Wild Things Run 4Sled BC
53 Megan McCullough Sighthound Sledder 2Sled BC
54 Meghan Shaw Border Security 2Dryland NB
55 Steve Weston Team Weston Fatty ON
56 Angela Stuber Lickety Split 2Sled AB
57 Gordon Hancock Old Guys Rule 1Sled AB
58 Marty Springstead Trail Dogs 1Sled AB
60 Brooke Rossman Sunny With A Chance Of Mushing 1Sled AB
61 Rebecca Weerts Chasing failure 2Dryland BC
63 Emily Dolanova HooliganHound 1Dryland WA
64 Jennifer Lill SkiGirls 1Ski WA
64 Jennifer Lill Midnight Madness Cani-Run WA
65 Jo-Ann Hutchison Lab Results 1Ski ON
65 Jo-Ann Hutchison Glacial Lakes Avengers 6Sled ON
67 Chelsea Dill North Creek Sport Dogs 2Dryland WA
67 Chelsea Dill Team Kona Bear 1Dryland WA
68 Jamie Van De Walle Briarlea 6Sled WI
69 Carolyn Filliter Weekend Warriors 1Dryland NS
70 Alysa Lindberg Screamin Demons 3Ski AB
71 Diane Lister Kruegs of the Klondike 1Ski YT
72 Kira M’Lot Team Turbo Charger Cani-Run BC
73 Lucy Bottcher Team Dogged Mal 1Sled WA
74 Lisa De Gennaro Glacial Lake Unlimited ON
76 Julie Johnson Dobermonster 1Ski ON
77 Angel Richards Running Angels Cani-Rec NB
78 Jean-Christophe Ono-dit-Biot Team Running Husky 1Dryland ON
79 Lois Crossman Team Whizard Fatty AB
80 Kerryjane Voth InnSaei 1Dryland ON
81 Wil Rutar Train n Anchor 1Sled AB
82 Nancy Kline Amber Ale Girls 1Dryland KY
83 Isabelle Kern Happy Feet Cani-Run FL
84 Jessica Smith Rain Storm 1Dryland FL
86 Mary Mellor Smooth Snailin Cani-Rec NB
87 Christy Mellor-Gorham Ghost Riders Cani-Rec NB
88 Ann Beaton Here Comes Truffle Cani-Run NB
89 Tia Rumble Fairlane Thunderbolt 1Dryland ON
90 Kirsti LaVoy The Bike 2Dryland MD
90 Kirsti LaVoy The Rig 4Dryland MD
91 Lauren Kawai Tailbacks 2Dryland SK
92 Joanne Weiss Ravenpaw 2Dryland MT
93 Kelsy Gibos Red Dog Sled Dog 2Ski AB
94 Donna Peck Calculated Anarchy 2Dryland WA
94 Donna Peck Howling Winds 4Dryland WA
97 Karen Loos Dexter 1Ski YT
98 Charmaine Lesperance Majestic sibe Cani-Run ON
99 Teri Duden Live Strong & Mush On 4Dryland MN
100 Megan Greenwood Adventure Dog Roo Roo Cani-Rec FL
101 Selina Witt Team Dynamic Alchemy 6Sled OR
102 Cassandra Hron Pine Ridge Siberians 2Dryland MN
103 Lynn Lanki Flying Finn 1Ski BC
104 Jennifer Hackwell Lupinus Arcticus Cani-Run YT
105 Riley Van De Walle Team Thunderpaws 4Sled WI
106 Erin Strong Black Sheep 1Dryland FL
107 Heather Parsons Pully Spots Fatty ON
108 Robin Dennis Kolu Husky Cani-Run VA
109 Harleigh Dutton Hurricane Harleigh 4Sled ID
110 Ashlyn Hall Terrible Twins Cani-Run NB
111 Connie Starr Weeno-Pullyu 6Sled WA
112 Fennella Brewer Creaky Bones Cani-Rec NB
113 Bianca Santino Wolfpack Adventures 4Dryland WA
114 Stephanie Minnella Quite the Little Gentleman Cani-Run CA
115 Ashley Alvarez Food Motivated Couch Potatoes 1Dryland WA
116 Kelly Barton On the Wings of Dreams 4Dryland OR
117 Pippa Kohn 2 Blind Huskies Cani-Run WA
118 Sonya McCloney SK1 1Dryland MT
119 Rachel Medina Sepp&Co 4Dryland CT
120 Liz Chapman Danger Zone 4Dryland CT
121 Stephanie Linscott Noffy 1Dryland PA
122 Jami Shawmeker The Dashing Doxie Cani-Rec IL
123 Carissa Daniels Me and My Tink McGuinty 2Dryland MA
125 Deborah Phillips MauEz Mushers 2Dryland NB
126 Nadele Flynn Six Legs Will Travel 1Ski YT
128 Jenny Howard M&M Mushing 4Sled MT
129 Renee Lirette Dem Cajuns 4Dryland WA
130 Allison Long Ready, Setter, Go! 2Ski ON
131 Jamie Weber BushBouv Mushing 2Sled AB
132 Megan Cushing Jangos Bounty Cani-Run KY
134 Rachael Ings Run_She_Flies 1Sled AB
135 Dawn Ouimet Whirlwind 6Sled AB
136 Nancy Garrett All Fueled Up 2Dryland MA
138 Deb Winter Team Winter Spirit 4Dryland NH
139 Julie Forrest The White Menace 2Dryland OR
140 Stephanie Lindsley Floppy & A Side of Fluff 2Dryland OR
141 Patricia LaCava Mr. Congeniality and Uber Bitch 2Dryland CA
142 George Young Forever Young 4Dryland WA
144 Michael Solsky Knuckleheads 1Dryland CT
145 Zuhal Elhan Double Z 1Dryland CA
146 Ismarie Ramirez Tails on the Trails Fatty MA
147 Julie Scott Flying Squirrels 3Ski MB
148 Trellie Griffith Apollo and Balto Adventures 2Dryland KY
149 Jane Devlin Snowmouse Siberian Huskies Unlimited OR
150 Larry Roxby Flying Furs Unlimited WA
151 Karla Boyle Double Z Siberians 2Dryland WA
152 Sarah Boudreau Silver Bullet 2Dryland NH
153 Jacqueline Greene Boomboom and the Kandy Queene 2Dryland NB
155 Michelle Gautreau Ever 4 Ever Cani-Rec ON
156 Mark Scrivener Thing 1 and Thing 2 2Dryland CA
157 Nicole Barrozo StormStruck Siberians 1Dryland WA
158 Brandon Rumble Rumbling Thunder 1Dryland ON
159 Bryan Barrozo I Run Dawgz Cani-Run WA
161 Brian Coleman Heros Doubtful Recall 2Dryland CA
162 Anne Arsenault Call Me Crazy Cani-Run NB
163 Louise Goodman The Fur Machine Cani-Rec OR
164 Gina Donker Grand Racers 2Ski ON
164 Gina Donker River Racers 2Ski ON
165 Yoshi Clarke Bay Area Arctic Drifters 2Dryland CA
166 Abbey Gartner Team Not Too Shabby Cani-Rec YT
167 Sheri Weatherbie-Blair The Blair Girls 1Dryland ON
168 Jude Griffin Team Taika 1Dryland MA
169 Marie Ralff The Whiny Winston Cani-Run MA
170 Emily Arias Fast and Furriest 2Dryland WA
171 Laura Kruger Jumpingjacks Cani-Rec AB
172 Kathy Thomas KT Sams 4Dryland WA
175 Shani Hixson SingingSams 4Dryland WA
176 Erin Glesne-Smith Mochi Magoo Cani-Run MA
177 Leisa Bell SiberRunners 2Dryland WA
178 Raili Taylor Alpine Wind 2Dryland UT
179 Ken Hirt A Wynters Tail 4Dryland CT
180 Sayli Benadikar Mush Love Cani-Rec CA
181 Emanii Stryker Candy Crush 1Dryland GA
182 Tina Clifford Rogue Runners 2Sled AB
184 Tonia Gray Elsa and Boston Cani-Run FL
185 Tammy Walker The Cyclopaths Fatty FL
186 Anna Marmann Lumis Adventure Tribe 1Dryland GA
187 Ash Brooks Sunvalley Sled Dogs 2Dryland PA
189 Barb King Team Hangry Cani-Rec BC
190 Neil Fisher Mainely British 3Ski ME
191 Dori Ayala MLT Lone Ryder 1Dryland WA
193 Tyler Wells DiamondT Fatty OH
194 Ian Whyte EggNog1 1Ski WA
196 Johnna Zona Romanian Devil 1Dryland PA
197 Frieda Anne Mennes Spectacular Sophie 1Sled AB
198 Lianne Daradics Charmlee 4Sled SK
199 Sandy Metzger Team Jedi 2Dryland WA
200 Diana Swinden Salt and Pepper Pawdlers 4Dryland BC
201 Barb Herringshaw Double B Cani-Rec BC
202 Kate Discher Scoushi 1Dryland OH
203 Mary Franks The LabShepCrew Cani-Run WA
204 Colleen Wagar Motormouth 2Sled AB
205 Jonathan Large Floppy-ear 1Sled AB
206 Shane Cox Cox Sled Dog Racing Team Unlimited ON
207 Jocelyn Rowe Team Deamon 2Dryland BC
208 Mohit McLaren Flying Floof Fatty BC
209 Kathi Fraser Paws of Steel 2Dryland WA
210 Barb White The Point? 1Dryland OR
211 Dan Fraser Blue Thunder 2Dryland WA
212 Erica Boling K9 Get Fit Cani-Run NJ
213 Stephanie Benincasa Pointer power 1Sled ON
214 Karen Yeargain Tumnatki Siberians Unlimited OR
215 Rinda Clark QuickFX Cani-Rec OR
216 Heather Coiner Team Bird Dog Cani-Run TN
217 Autumn Allard PullyDogs!_2dogskijoring 2Ski ON
217 Autumn Allard PullyDogs!_Fatbikejoring Fatty ON
217 Autumn Allard PullyDogs!_Canicross Cani-Run ON
217 Autumn Allard PullyDogs!_2dogdryland 2Dryland ON
218 Valerie Ann Erwin The Elemental K9 Cani-Rec NY
219 Samantha Pizzino Chunky monkeys 1Dryland KY
220 Deb Stalnaker Dune Runner 1Dryland OR
222 Jayme Gregory Lucy and Indy 1Ski SK
223 Cara Bissonnette Skyfall Siberians 2Dryland ON
224 Kaiam Whyte EggNog2 1Ski WA
225 Mark Chanski Mr. Maru and Crew 2Dryland CT
226 Anna Abney The HAPPEE Herder 1Dryland SC
227 April Spiess six paws going 1Dryland BC
228 Emily Ferrans #MargeTheBeast 1Dryland PA
230 Victoria Tesh Excelsior #2 Cani-Rec GA
230 Victoria Tesh Excelsior 2Dryland GA
231 Vanessa Blackstone Bad Moon MudBugs 1Dryland OR
232 Julie Brauns Team Brawn and Hop Along 2Dryland WA
233 Dawn Andrews Sweet As Kandi 1Dryland GA
234 Giuliana Cucinelli Logan Cani-Rec QC
235 Mike Simpson Samoyed Flow Fatty OH
236 Tanya Dobrzanski Kelpie Krew 2Ski AB
237 Nichole Crainick Lily the Wonder Dog 1Dryland FL
238 Paige Courtney Lightening Rod 1Dryland FL
239 Fraser Todd Age and Beauty 1Dryland NB
240 Bruce Crawford bikejor.com 2Ski WA
241 Debbie Csongradi Team Spirit 2Sled AB
242 Carolyn Bonner Sundance 2Dryland WA
243 Mark Franco K9 Trail Sport Cani-Run GA
244 Libby Scudella The Deaf Leading The Blonde 1Dryland FL
245 Stacey Pellegrin Krazy kajuns Cani-Run LA
246 Heather Cumbee Floofs Down South 4Dryland SC
247 Summer Ward M&M 2Dryland OK
247 Summer Ward Running Sloth Cani-Rec OK
250 Maren Johnson MJ Blazing Trails Unlimited AK
251 Erika Skoglund Fox in Sox 1Ski AB
252 Macy Hunsicker Murphy Cani-Run MI
253 Keegan Gregory Keegan and Samdog 1Sled SK
254 Erin Wadden The Leg Warmers 2Dryland NS
255 Megan Wilde Running Wilde GSP Cani-Run ON
256 Melissa Brady Fly and Go Seek Cani-Run NY
257 Dawn Fouts Dawn and Dash (D squared) 1Ski WA
260 Jason Burns Skippers Bluegrass Cani-Run NY
261 Charmaine Buhler Little Miss Demeanor Cani-Rec AB
261 Charmaine Buhler Barky Bark and the Funky Bitch 1Ski AB
262 Allan Landsman Kimutsik Ivakkak 2Sled AB
263 Sandi Shrager Tanu Alaskan Malamutes 2Sled WA
264 Ashley Murphy Fluffy Buttheads 2Dryland ID
267 David Bellerive Orange Fatty SK
268 Shelby Morang Runnin Down a Dream 6Sled WA
268 Shelby Morang Kit Kat Attack Cani-Run WA
269 Kim Tully Faolchu Rua 1Dryland DU
270 Alycia Rogal ditch the bias Cani-Rec BC
271 Mark Morang The Ferocious Fifi 1Dryland WA
272 Amanda Panell VicbertAlboria 2Dryland ID
273 Lyn Beeder Red Rocket 1Dryland WA
274 jan wherley Operation Wherlwind Cani-Rec BC
275 Kathy Crosina TeamWisdom and friends Cani-Rec BC
276 Cindy Campbell Misfits Cani-Rec NB
277 Tony Crosina Team Siri Cani-Rec BC
278 Alyssa Crannis Alyssa and Envy Cani-Rec BC
279 Lisa Schnittker The Warriors Cani-Rec ON
280 Richard Jackson DreamCatchers 2Dryland CA
283 Bekka Gunner Team Untamed 6Sled NY
284 Alice Fitzgerald Timber Creek 4Dryland CT
285 Leonard Loza The Elemental K9 - LL Cani-Rec NY
286 Megan Delk PNW Doberman Power 2Dryland WA
287 Angie Falcsik Pawsitive K9 Cani-Run MI
288 Andrea Phillips FZYGRYSHODGS 4Dryland WA
289 Paula Collins Push Me Pull Me 1Ski AB
290 Christy Slotter Poodle Power 1Dryland FL
291 Amy Trombecky Fit k9 Cani-Rec NY
292 Judge Sullivan TEAM MZ 4.0 4Sled WA
293 Jody Berrigan Me and Z Cani-Run WA
294 Alison Altmiks Wookie Monster 1Ski AB
295 Radka Kvasnica Snow paws Cani-Rec CA
296 Kate Wassel Rocky by Baby Cani-Rec FL
297 Margaret Severson Forward MUSH! 4Dryland CO
298 Annette Fennern Vom Mutter Haus Mushers 2Dryland WI
299 Sheryl Moul Icefire1 Cani-Rec WA
299 Sheryl Moul Icefire2 2Dryland WA
300 Rosa Cefalu Fart Nox 1Dryland FL
301 Nicole Hrustyk Team Hrustyk Cani-Rec NV
302 Erin Claeys TeamTundra 1Ski ON
303 Margaret Rusher Dr. E and his Minions 2Dryland CA
304 Jana Rice Team G-Force 2Dryland WA
305 Michael Leon Bike Tow Leash 2Dryland FL
306 Charity Rush Team Rush 1Ski AB
307 Blake Knodel Walking in Winter Cani-Rec WA
308 Rebekah Pleasant-Heart Team Kona 1Dryland WA
309 Chris Chromy One Red Dog Cani-Run BC
310 Karen Stodola Mush a Mutt 1Dryland WA
311 Shannon Clarin Cascade canines 2Dryland WA
312 Jill Gagliardo Z bop Cani-Run WA
313 Kim Blanchard Kim and Egret 1Ski WA
314 Lisa Fairman Husky Power Cani-Run WA
315 Heather Dahlin Flying Frenchman 1Ski WA