Be Happy. Run Dogs. Iron Paws Stage Race 2019

Iron Paws Roster Teams By Class


Canicross - Recreational


Bib#NameTeam NameLocation
2Pamela BeaversonSledMonsters - SophieOR
3Anissa SanchezMiniSledMonstersOR
4Karen HobanLily Lily LilyE_WA
8Dianne HornbrookHornbrook Puppers NB
9Erin HackneySnow Means NO!ON
19Lori SeguinTeam ShynieMI
27Zara MorrisonSpeed Sold SeparatelyNB
29Marion MoellerWild Wind TerrorNB
36Erin LynesMush It or Crush ItBC_N
38Marcela BodorikovaBevynnBC_N
46Shannon KeimLocked and LoadedFL
52Jennifer ThorntonThe Perfect StoirmBC
77Angel RichardsRunning AngelsNB
86Mary MellorSmooth SnailinNB
87Christy Mellor-GorhamGhost RidersNB
100Megan GreenwoodAdventure Dog Roo RooFL
112Fennella BrewerCreaky BonesNB
122Jami ShawmekerThe Dashing DoxieIL
155Michelle GautreauEver 4 EverON
163Louise GoodmanThe Fur MachineOR
166Abbey GartnerTeam Not Too ShabbyYT
171Laura KrugerJumpingjacksAB_C
180Sayli BenadikarMush LoveCA
189Barb KingTeam HangryBC
201Barb HerringshawDouble BBC
215Rinda ClarkQuickFXOR
218Valerie Ann ErwinThe Elemental K9NY
230Victoria TeshExcelsior #2GA
234Giuliana CucinelliLoganQC
247Summer WardRunning SlothOK
261Charmaine BuhlerLittle Miss DemeanorAB_C
270Alycia Rogalditch the biasBC
274jan wherleyOperation WherlwindBC
275Kathy CrosinaTeamWisdom and friendsBC
276Cindy CampbellMisfitsNB
277Tony CrosinaTeam SiriBC
278Alyssa CrannisAlyssa and Envy BC
279Lisa SchnittkerThe WarriorsON
285Leonard LozaThe Elemental K9 - LLNY
291Amy TrombeckyFit k9NY
295Radka KvasnicaSnow paws CA
296Kate WasselRocky by BabyFL
299Sheryl MoulIcefire1SW_WA
301Nicole HrustykTeam HrustykNV
307Blake KnodelWalking in WinterSW_WA

Canicross - Competitive


Bib#NameTeam NameLocation
14Allyson MittonBorderline InsanityNB
39Ed BarnfieldTeam TobiBC_N
41Anne-Marie WiedemannLets Get RowdyAB_C
64Jennifer LillMidnight Madness NW_WA
72Kira M’LotTeam Turbo ChargerBC
83Isabelle KernHappy FeetFL
88Ann BeatonHere Comes TruffleNB
98Charmaine LesperanceMajestic sibeON
104Jennifer HackwellLupinus ArcticusYT
108Robin DennisKolu HuskyVA
110Ashlyn HallTerrible TwinsNB
114Stephanie MinnellaQuite the Little GentlemanCA
117Pippa Kohn2 Blind HuskiesNW_WA
132Megan CushingJangos BountyKY
159Bryan BarrozoI Run DawgzSW_WA
162Anne ArsenaultCall Me CrazyNB
169Marie RalffThe Whiny WinstonMA
176Erin Glesne-SmithMochi Magoo MA
184Tonia GrayElsa and BostonFL
203Mary FranksThe LabShepCrewSW_WA
212Erica BolingK9 Get FitNJ
216Heather CoinerTeam Bird DogTN
217Autumn AllardPullyDogs!_CanicrossON
243Mark FrancoK9 Trail SportGA
245Stacey PellegrinKrazy kajunsLA
252Macy HunsickerMurphyMI
255Megan WildeRunning Wilde GSPON
256Melissa BradyFly and Go SeekNY
260Jason BurnsSkippers BluegrassNY
268Shelby MorangKit Kat AttackNW_WA
287Angie FalcsikPawsitive K9MI
293Jody BerriganMe and Z SW_WA
309Chris ChromyOne Red DogBC
312Jill GagliardoZ bopSW_WA
314Lisa FairmanHusky PowerNW_WA

1 Dog Dryland


Bib#NameTeam NameLocation
17Sadie BoschertWild Side of the MoonKY
44Amanda NewcombChasing TailsBC
48Caroline HeckerColby and CompanyFL
63Emily DolanovaHooliganHoundNW_WA
67Chelsea DillTeam Kona BearNW_WA
69Carolyn FilliterWeekend Warriors NS
78Jean-Christophe Ono-dit-BiotTeam Running HuskyON
80Kerryjane VothInnSaeiON
82Nancy KlineAmber Ale GirlsKY
84Jessica SmithRain StormFL
89Tia RumbleFairlane ThunderboltON
106Erin StrongBlack SheepFL
115Ashley AlvarezFood Motivated Couch PotatoesSW_WA
118Sonya McCloneySK1MT
121Stephanie LinscottNoffyPA
144Michael SolskyKnuckleheadsCO
145Zuhal ElhanDouble ZCA
157Nicole BarrozoStormStruck SiberiansSW_WA
158Brandon RumbleRumbling ThunderON
167Sheri Weatherbie-BlairThe Blair GirlsON
168Jude GriffinTeam TaikaMA
181Emanii StrykerCandy CrushGA
186Anna MarmannLumis Adventure TribeGA
191Dori AyalaMLT Lone RyderNW_WA
196Johnna ZonaRomanian Devil PA
202Kate DischerScoushiOH
210Barb WhiteThe Point?OR
219Samantha PizzinoChunky monkeysKY
220Deb StalnakerDune RunnerOR
226Anna AbneyThe HAPPEE HerderSC
227April Spiesssix paws goingBC
228Emily Ferrans#MargeTheBeastPA
231Vanessa BlackstoneBad Moon MudBugsOR
233Dawn AndrewsSweet As KandiGA
237Nichole CrainickLily the Wonder DogFL
238Paige CourtneyLightening Rod FL
239Fraser ToddAge and Beauty NB
244Libby ScudellaThe Deaf Leading The Blonde FL
269Kim TullyFaolchu RuaDU(Ireland)
271Mark MorangThe Ferocious FifiNW_WA
273Lyn BeederRed RocketNW_WA
290Christy SlotterPoodle PowerFL
300Rosa CefaluFart NoxFL
308Rebekah Pleasant-HeartTeam KonaSW_WA
310Karen StodolaMush a MuttNW_WA

2 Dog Dryland


Bib#NameTeam NameLocation
11Christy RobertsonHouse BurkesonKY
26China LewisSoul CakeSW_WA
30Suzanne Sarlls-HartwellTeam HartwellMI
33Pamela AndradeLab ExperimentBC
47Andrea AshbaughWhippet GoodCA
54Meghan ShawBorder SecurityNB
61Rebecca WeertsChasing failureBC
67Chelsea DillNorth Creek Sport DogsNW_WA
90Kirsti LaVoyThe BikeMD
91Lauren KawaiTailbacksON
92Joanne WeissRavenpawMT
94Donna PeckCalculated AnarchySW_WA
102Cassandra HronPine Ridge Siberians MN
123Carissa DanielsMe and My Tink McGuintyMA
125Deborah PhillipsMauEz MushersNB
136Nancy GarrettAll Fueled UpMA
139Julie ForrestThe White MenaceOR
140Stephanie LindsleyFloppy & A Side of FluffOR
141Patricia LaCavaMr. Congeniality and Uber Bitch CA
148Trellie GriffithApollo and Balto AdventuresKY
151Karla BoyleDouble Z SiberiansNW_WA
152Sarah BoudreauSilver BulletNH
153Jacqueline GreeneBoomboom and the Kandy QueeneNB
156Mark ScrivenerThing 1 and Thing 2CA
161Brian ColemanHeros Doubtful RecallCA
165Yoshi ClarkeBay Area Arctic DriftersCA
170Emily AriasFast and Furriest SW_WA
177Leisa BellSiberRunnersSW_WA
178Raili TaylorAlpine WindUT
187Ash BrooksSunvalley Sled DogsPA
199Sandy MetzgerTeam JediNW_WA
207Jocelyn RoweTeam DeamonBC
209Kathi FraserPaws of SteelNW_WA
211Dan FraserBlue ThunderNW_WA
217Autumn AllardPullyDogs!_2dogdrylandON
223Cara BissonnetteSkyfall Siberians ON
225Mark ChanskiMr. Maru and CrewCT
230Victoria TeshExcelsior GA
232Julie BraunsTeam Brawn and Hop AlongSW_WA
242Carolyn BonnerSundanceSW_WA
247Summer WardM&MOK
254Erin WaddenThe Leg WarmersNS
264Ashley MurphyFluffy ButtheadsID
272Amanda PanellVicbertAlboriaID
280Richard JacksonDreamCatchersCA
286Megan DelkPNW Doberman PowerSW_WA
298Annette FennernVom Mutter Haus MushersWI
299Sheryl MoulIcefire2SW_WA
303Margaret RusherDr. E and his MinionsCA
304Jana RiceTeam G-Force SW_WA
305Michael LeonBike Tow LeashFL
311Shannon ClarinCascade canines E_WA

4 Dog Dryland


Bib#NameTeam NameLocation
31A ChittendenK9RallyMonstersE_WA
90Kirsti LaVoyThe RigMD
94Donna PeckHowling WindsSW_WA
99Teri DudenLive Strong & Mush OnMN
113Bianca SantinoWolfpack AdventuresSW_WA
116Kelly BartonOn the Wings of DreamsOR
119Rachel MedinaSepp&CoCT
120Liz ChapmanDanger ZoneCT
129Renee LiretteDem CajunsNW_WA
138Deb WinterTeam Winter SpiritNH
142George YoungForever YoungE_WA
172Kathy ThomasKT Sams NW_WA
175Shani HixsonSingingSamsNW_WA
179Ken HirtA Wynters TailCT
200Diana SwindenSalt and Pepper PawdlersBC
246Heather CumbeeFloofs Down South SC
284Alice FitzgeraldTimber CreekCT
288Andrea PhillipsFZYGRYSHODGSSW_WA
297Margaret SeversonForward MUSH!CO

1-2 Dog Fatbikejor


Bib#NameTeam NameLocation
2Pamela BeaversonSledMonsters - PeePeeOR
5Ingrid EarleCozmik VoyagersNW_WA
18Christina BenishinTerrierocityAB_E
32Mitch OrumCharlie BrownAB_C
42Kandise WilsonYolo DogAB_E
43Shelby WrightSpontaneous CaninesOH
49Kathy BurkeMountain ValkyrieCO
55Steve WestonTeam WestonON
79Lois CrossmanTeam WhizardAB_C
107Heather ParsonsPully SpotsON
146Ismarie RamirezTails on the TrailsMA
185Tammy WalkerThe CyclopathsFL
193Tyler WellsDiamondTOH
208Mohit McLarenFlying FloofBC
217Autumn AllardPullyDogs!_FatbikejoringON
235Mike SimpsonSamoyed FlowOH
267David BelleriveOrangeSK

1 Dog Skijor


Bib#NameTeam NameLocation
20Marianne JorgensenIts in the BagAB_C
25Yvonne ThorntonDyna mightBC
64Jennifer LillSkiGirlsNW_WA
65Jo-Ann HutchisonLab ResultsON
71Diane ListerKruegs of the KlondikeYT
76Julie JohnsonDobermonster ON
97Karen LoosDexterYT
103Lynn LankiFlying FinnBC_N
126Nadele FlynnSix Legs Will TravelYT
194Ian WhyteEggNog1NW_WA
222Jayme GregoryLucy and IndySK
224Kaiam WhyteEggNog2NW_WA
251Erika SkoglundFox in Sox AB_E
257Dawn FoutsDawn and Dash (D squared)E_WA
261Charmaine BuhlerBarky Bark and the Funky BitchAB_C
289Paula CollinsPush Me Pull MeAB_C
294Alison AltmiksWookie MonsterAB_E
302Erin ClaeysTeamTundraON
306Charity RushTeam RushAB_E
313Kim BlanchardKim and EgretNW_WA
315Heather DahlinFlying Frenchman NW_WA

1 Dog Sled


Bib#NameTeam NameLocation
9Erin HackneyCult of Gozer the SnowzerianON
23Sherri TrithartIqniq Qimmiq AB_C
24Keara TrithartYeti or NotAB_C
34James LookMax AttackAB_E
37Kathryn MacDonaldAdventure TimeYT
40Carol FosterFun to the MaxYT
57Gordon HancockOld Guys RuleAB_E
58Marty SpringsteadTrail DogsAB_E
60Brooke RossmanSunny With A Chance Of MushingAB_E
73Lucy BottcherTeam Dogged MalE_WA
81Wil RutarTrain n AnchorAB_E
134Rachael IngsRun_She_FliesAB_E
197Frieda Anne MennesSpectacular Sophie AB_C
205Jonathan LargeFloppy-earAB_C
213Stephanie BenincasaPointer powerON
253Keegan GregoryKeegan and SamdogSK

2 Dog Skijor


Bib#NameTeam NameLocation
1Mikki DouglassDuckDogs SISUE_WA
12Jenn SchielkePowderHoundzAB_C
15Christine McPheeSlenderdogsBC
35Stephanie DwyerDouble TroubleAB_C
93Kelsy GibosRed Dog Sled DogAB_E
130Allison LongReady, Setter, Go!ON
164Gina DonkerGrand RacersON
164Gina DonkerRiver Racers ON
217Autumn AllardPullyDogs!_2dogskijoringON
236Tanya DobrzanskiKelpie KrewAB_C
240Bruce Crawfordbikejor.comNW_WA

3 Dog Skijor


Bib#NameTeam NameLocation
1Mikki DouglassDuckDogs Lab MulishaE_WA
10Nancy ThorntonBukkle Up BabesAB_C
70Alysa LindbergScreamin DemonsAB_C
147Julie ScottFlying SquirrelsMB
190Neil FisherMainely BritishME

2 Dog Sled


Bib#NameTeam NameLocation
16Daphne IrelandSnowpaws ON
22Kristy WagerFor the Love of GingerNS
53Megan McCulloughSighthound Sledder BC_N
56Angela StuberLickety SplitAB_E
131Jamie WeberBushBouv Mushing AB_E
182Tina CliffordRogue RunnersAB_E
204Colleen WagarMotormouthAB_E
241Debbie CsongradiTeam SpiritAB_E
262Allan LandsmanKimutsik IvakkakAB_E
263Sandi ShragerTanu Alaskan MalamutesNW_WA

4 Dog Sled


Bib#NameTeam NameLocation
53Megan McCulloughWhere the Wild Things Run BC_N
105Riley Van De WalleTeam ThunderpawsWI
109Harleigh DuttonHurricane HarleighID
128Jenny HowardM&M MushingMT
198Lianne DaradicsCharmleeSK
292Judge SullivanTEAM MZ 4.0SW_WA

6 Dog Sled and Rig


Bib#NameTeam NameLocation
6Joyce EppersonMillcreek Malcontents UT
13Megan MoberlyYukikaze SiberiansOH
28Kim StanleyDog Driving DivaBC
51Karen HillOjibwa Kennel MN
65Jo-Ann HutchisonGlacial Lakes AvengersON
68Jamie Van De WalleBriarleaWI
101Selina WittTeam Dynamic AlchemyOR
111Connie StarrWeeno-PullyuE_WA
135Dawn OuimetWhirlwindAB_C
268Shelby MorangRunnin Down a DreamNW_WA
283Bekka GunnerTeam UntamedNY

Unlimited Sled and Rig


Bib#NameTeam NameLocation
50Jenny StrohDogSongNY
74Lisa De GennaroGlacial Lake ON
149Jane DevlinSnowmouse Siberian HuskiesOR
150Larry RoxbyFlying FursE_WA
206Shane CoxCox Sled Dog Racing TeamON
214Karen YeargainTumnatki SiberiansOR
250Maren JohnsonMJ Blazing TrailsAK