Be Happy. Run Dogs. Iron Paws Stage Race 2020

Support Your Region Final Standings

RankRegionScore
1Northwest Washington1291
2Nor'easter1268
3Georgia Urban Mushers1247
4Valley Mudders1233
5Leaf Chasers1162
6Bluenosers1162
7Great Lakes Mushers1151
8Alberta - Calgary1120
9Saskatchewan - Up to Snow Good1077
10Bourbon Runners1076
11Midnight Sundogs1075
12Running on Sunshine1059
13Québec Dog Mafia1050
14California1029
15Central Oregon1020
16Panhandle Urban Mushers1019
17Mid-Atlantic Mushers1001
18Central Interior Gold Rushers966
19Alberta - Edmonton950
20Treasure Valley950
21East Cascades934
22Mantariota897
23Southwest Washington876
24British Columbia766
25Aurora Chasers703
26Vancouver Island - Sunshine Coast606


Top Mushers for Stage 7

The following mushers were tops in their regions for stage 7. Results include milage.


Alberta/Edmonton - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
1056maaycke verbruggenpitbull power1 Dog Skijor73.0
592Wil RutarTrain N Anchor Sled1 Dog Sled66.7
664Debbie CsongradiLife in the Dog HouseRec Canicross59.5
592Wil RutarTrain N Anchor1 Dog Dryland54.4
1020Rachael IngsSunchaser1 Dog Sled45.0

Alberta/Calgary - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
590Mitch OrumTeam Foster-FailFatbikejor125.3
729Jenn SchielkePowderHoundz2 Dog Skijor61.5
849Lois CrossmanTeam WhizardFatbikejor57.4
758Tanya DobrzanskiKelpie Krew2 Dog Skijor53.5
750Stephanie DwyerDouble Trouble2 Dog Skijor47.0

British Columbia - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
566Diana SwindenSalt and Pepper Pawdlers4 Dog Dryland177.0
599Pam AndradeLab Experiment2 Dog Dryland103.5
778Rebecca WeertsChasing Failure2 Dog Dryland55.7
1080Romina AlvaTeam QuicksilverFatbikejor37.5
600Amanda newcombChasing Tails1 Dog Dryland29.9

Central Interior BC - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
683Dominique MorinFox and the Hound2 Dog Skijor66.6
611Marcela BodorikovaBeauty and the BeastRec Canicross56.0
835Lynn LankiFlying Finn1 Dog Skijor55.7
625Shelly KorobanikPooch PartnersRec Canicross51.4
679Sarah SmithCalvin there Terrible and his fair Rec Canicross44.0

Yukon Territory - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
593Kathryn MacDonaldAdventure Time1 Dog Sled74.9
677Jennifer HackwellLupinus ArcticusComp Canicross66.1
716Karen LoosNext two Dex1 Dog Skijor66.0
583Carol FosterFun to the Max1 Dog Sled59.5
548Hillary GladishSmokin Ozzy (Midnight Sundogs)1 Dog Skijor52.0

Great Lakes - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
743Heather ParsonsTeam Pully SpotsFatbikejor83.4
771Suzanne JoyJoyfully JoringFatbikejor53.0
691Daphne IrelandSkys The Limit4 Dog Sled46.0
753Tracy BithellThe Tag TeamComp Canicross45.7
763Yvonne kohlmetzOverbreezeyRec Canicross45.0

Nor'easter - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
744Ashlyn HallTerrible TwinsComp Canicross75.5
823Melissa NoelTake a ChanceRec Canicross62.4
629Tina Standing#canicoolRec Canicross59.5
980Kathleen LavoieMission Impaws-a-bullRec Canicross57.1
621Leslie BurnsNB Golden Girls Rec Canicross55.6

Québec - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
834Maya CeluchTess In A Dress1 Dog Sled94.8
884Melanie CharleboisRoukyandMelComp Canicross87.1
844Kevin WilliamsArchie FiredogComp Canicross69.0
869Isabelle DesyToupisaRec Canicross59.1
821Josee TennierIt takes two to Tango!Rec Canicross47.6

East Cascades - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
895Emily BienvenuThe Adventure Pups4 Dog Dryland97.8
757Jenny HowardM&M Mushing4 Dog Sled78.0
1Mikki DouglassDuck Dogs SISU 24 Dog Sled67.0
1Mikki DouglassDuck Dogs Trail Pirates3 Dog Skijor47.0
1026Larry RoxbyFlying FursUnlimited Sled36.7

NW Washington - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
704Shani HixsonSinging Sams4 Dog Dryland70.0
812Sandy MetzgerTeam Jedi Dryland2 Dog Dryland59.0
1019Shelby MorangRunnin Down a Dream6 Dog Sled54.5
812Sandy MetzgerTeam Jedi Skijor3 Dog Skijor51.0
645Kathy ThomasKT Sams4 Dog Dryland48.2

SW Washington - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
904Shannon ClarinCascade Canines2 Dog Dryland57.0
856Sheryl MoulIcefire2 Dog Dryland47.0
978Mary FranksLabShepCrewRec Canicross35.0
720Emily AriasFast and Furriest2 Dog Dryland32.4
720Emily AriasTeam Double Trouble2 Dog Dryland30.4

Central Oregon - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
775Selina WittDynamic Alchemy6 Dog Sled54.3
1028Karen YeargainTumnatki SiberiansUnlimited Sled52.0
3Pam BeaversonSledMonstersFatbikejor33.3
777Louise GoodmanThe Fur MachineRec Canicross29.0
4Anissa SanchezMiniSledMonstersRec Canicross25.7

Valley Mudders - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
657Stephanie LindsleyPopStarFatbikejor82.9
966Sara ShattoOpals Legacy1 Dog Dryland80.2
728Rebekah McBethYukinook2 Dog Dryland78.9
574Julie ForrestThe White Menace4 Dog Dryland76.2
876Shiloh ClarkSith Happens1 Dog Dryland72.1

Florida Sunshine - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
963Matt GreenMythical HuskiesComp Canicross51.9
762Nichole CrainickThe Wonder Dog1 Dog Dryland43.2
921Libby ScudellaThe Deaf Leading The BlondeComp Canicross35.5
1046Rose RaymondMaark SpitzRec Canicross32.2
924Danielle TallafussFestus is the BestestRec Canicross32.0

Georgia - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
601Chelsea MurrayMother of Malamutes4 Dog Dryland100.1
577Anna MarmannLumi Adventure Tribe1 Dog Dryland99.1
745Ziggy FultonTeam Max-a-Miss2 Dog Dryland93.4
684Victoria TeshTeam Excelsior4 Dog Dryland89.2
594Tyler MurrayMal Drogo1 Dog Dryland88.5

Bourbon Runners - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
582Christy RobertsonHouse Burkeson1 Dog Dryland61.5
662Sadie BoschertNoodles Do Go In Chili2 Dog Dryland55.8
689Melissa BonarThe Bumpuses Hounds2 Dog Dryland44.5
653Beth LongRunning with the Wolves2 Dog Dryland37.8
732Ken BurkeR+K=Reluctant RunningRec Canicross30.0

Leaf Chasers - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
685Hannah LucasNorthlane6 Dog Sled137.0
612Alice FitzgeraldTimber Creek6 Dog Sled82.8
654Neil FisherMainely BritishUnlimited Sled81.5
725Haeleigh HyattWhen Dogs Fly4 Dog Sled70.3
1069Charlie RutsellTrekker Paws2 Dog Dryland58.2

California - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
932Eric MatthewsMatthews Pack1 Dog Dryland114.7
900Jenn EHollika2 Dog Dryland68.1
630Jennifer TobitsRetrievers RockComp Canicross59.7
682Mary HallAlleys Fluffy TaleComp Canicross47.0
741Radka KvasnicaSnow PawsComp Canicross43.4

Treasure Valley - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
550Joyce EppersonMillcreek Malcontents6 Dog Sled84.0
585Marci HaroWonder Twins2 Dog Dryland64.5
1083Betty CarlsonTimberline KennelUnlimited Sled60.0
570Donna MortonSalty DawgsFatbikejor55.5
764Liz NevillsMiracle sled dog teamUnlimited Sled50.0

Mantariota - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
722Edie FisherTucker Power1 Dog Skijor75.9
809Liisa KolehmainenMutts n Mules2 Dog Sled59.0
862Kaija KolehmainenTwisted Iron Ranch4 Dog Sled56.7
669Laura LoohuizenGSPower1 Dog Skijor53.5
580Julie ScottRogue Runners3 Dog Skijor37.5

Florida Panhandle - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
861Connie DonohoeIndependenceComp Canicross37.0
766Emily CoggeshallLand Shark Express1 Dog Dryland35.9
848Lynn MerrellTeam PrimRec Canicross31.5
865Michelle Lee-ArmetBlack Dog1 Dog Dryland26.8
881Julia Stege24K MagicRec Canicross25.0

Snow Good - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
916David BelleriveFatBoysFatbikejor51.0
962Daria BiasottoMy Three PWDs & Me!Rec Canicross48.8
811Patti KipperPeake Eh!Rec Canicross45.8
946Lauren KawaiThe Tailbacks2 Dog Skijor42.4
987Moira Towriss-SmithBondZumiRec Canicross42.3

Bluenosers - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
799Erin WaddenBlack White Red All OverFatbikejor54.8
1094Tara BayneThe Rum RunnersRec Canicross47.0
1047Heather WeatherheadHappy Hound Hikers2 Dog Dryland45.8
724Monique ArsenaultCrushed OreosRec Canicross37.6
610Kristy WagerTeam Eclipse2 Dog Sled34.4

Mid-Atlantic - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
969Christa WagnerIra the Prancing Borzoi1 Dog Dryland114.2
1059Hilary LefkoHerder MafiaComp Canicross97.0
1088Melissa ArmstrongCrazy Cunucu CanicrossComp Canicross60.0
636Laurie StoneSilvertipsComp Canicross57.5
840Robin DennisMini Husky Madness!Comp Canicross50.0

Aurora Chasers - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
889Travis BernardTeam Junction1 Dog Skijor92.3
759Jenna PetersonFrozen Frolicks2 Dog Skijor83.0
917Helena OuskinePink Bananas1 Dog Skijor52.0
931Mishka SoterBedazzled Bad Dogs1 Dog Skijor0.5

Sunshine Coast - Top 5


Bib#NameTeam NameClassScore
712Reanne HamelWestcoast Floppy EarsRec Canicross57.4
1079Sheri LuzziEarn your StripesRec Canicross50.7
553Jonathan PhaneufmaliNUTSRec Canicross50.5
1023Joyce TattersallMal-functionRec Canicross26.0
891Sheila FairbankPickle PowerRec Canicross5.0